中文
Search
Close this search box.

Black Liquid Dye for Ink – Ranbar Black MDX51

Ranbar Black MDX51 is a black water-based liquid dye primarily designed for the printing ink industry. It features low viscosity, excellent migration resistance, and water resistance.

Need an urgent quote?

* Please contact us directly for custom order or order in the large quantities.

Ranbar MDX51 Black Liquid Dye for Ink

 

Ranbar Black MDX51 is a black water-based liquid dye primarily designed for the field of printing ink. Its main components consist of a mixture of deionized water and large-molecule dye colorants. It exhibits excellent migration resistance, water-wash durability, and non-corrosiveness. Its safety has been certified through EU EN71-3 and EN71-9 testing.

 

Name: Liquid Dyes

Brand/Model: Ranbar MDX51

Color: Black

Packaging: 25 kg/drum

Application: Ink, Water-based Coatings

Features: Low viscosity, excellent water solubility, migration resistance, good abrasion resistance, environmentally friendly

 

Basic Parameters:

LightfastnessLevel 3
PH Value7-11
Color Concentration10%
Solid Content (wt%)25-35
Flash point> 200 ℃ (closed)
Specific gravityabout 1.02 (25 ° C)
OdorSlight odor
SystemWater-based system
Physical FormBlack liquid

 

Ranbar Liquid Dye for Ink

 

Product Introduction:

The Ranbar MD series water-based liquid dye colorant itself has a viscosity lower than 50 mPa.s. When used to formulate ink for printing, it exhibits excellent fluidity, preventing nozzle clogging, ensuring quick drying, and providing superior water resistance and abrasion resistance after drying. The printed products appear full, glossy, and are resistant to fading.

The Ranbar liquid dye colorant is a novel class of colored macromolecular dye polymer formed by introducing chromophoric groups into the main chain or side chain of large molecules through specific chemical reactions. It not only possesses the light absorption properties of small molecule colorants but also exhibits the stability inherent in large molecules. This unique combination imparts outstanding multifunctionality to the product, including high strength, film-forming ability, solvent resistance, migration resistance, heat resistance, environmental friendliness, processability, as well as the strong light absorption and color diversity associated with organic colorants.

 

Color ModelColor ConcentrationLightfastnessPH ValuePackagingPerformance Characteristics
Red MD33010%47-1125Low viscosity (<50mPa.s)

Good fastness to water

Opaque

migration resistance

Free from heavy metals and halogens

Complies with EU EN71-3 and EN71-9 standards

Golden Yellow MD19010%57-1125
Lemon Yellow MD08110%47-1125
Sky Blue MD85510%47-1125
Sapphire Blue MD88010%37-1125
Violet MD87810%37-1125
Black MDX5110%37-1125
White MD22010%57-1125

 

Ranbar Pigment Core Services Ranbar Pigment 3 large Warehouses

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Black Liquid Dye for Ink – Ranbar Black MDX51”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top

Schedule Appointment

Fill out the form below, and we will be in touch shortly.